ALL INDUCTEES

To view all previous inductees alphabetically click here.

1974
ChuckAleno*
Henry “Peck”Artopee*
Dr. Daniel “Danny”Fortmann*
Joseph “JoJo”Mackey
Howard “Howie”Pierson

1975
Roger Brown
Joe D’Auria
Bill Drescher*
Billy Hogan*
Donald “Pop”Sherwood*

1976
Howard Parker Talman*
John Koster*
Jim Ridlon
Pete D’Auria*
Gloria Callan Jones*

1977
Augusta Bradley Chapman*
Nick Gamboli*
Ed Greene*
Harry Jackson*
Paul Toscano
Richard “Gus”Shankey*

1978
JimBrown
Harold “Hale”DeChelfin*
JimFaulk*
Ira Shuttleworth*
Jim Schnaars
NickMottola*

1979
Bob Bacheller*
Frank Cosentino*
Harry“Dee”Dembnicki
Jerry Hollahan*
Bob Grossman*
E.J. Maurer*
Bruno Ablondi*

1980
Dr. Jeffrey Munson
Art Orlando*
Brit Paterson*
Nick Ryder
Horace Tyrus
Emil Willis*
Mickey Wittman

1981
Art Hopper*
Frank Horan
Howard Johnson
Lester Lepori*
Walter Ostrom
Victor Shankey*
Bill Yuda*

1982
Frank DePatto*
Tony Gamboli, Jr.
Bill Perry*
George Jakowenko
Ed McGrath

1983
Warren Austin*
Jim Brechbiel
Frank Dawson
Jeanette Paddock
Walter Sickles*

1984
Jim Ashcroft
Marvin Branche*
Ralph Cordisco
Bryan Hassett
Bob Tierney*

1985
WilArietta*
Joseph “Josh”Bolack*
GeneErickson
Tony Gemma*
Joe St. Lawrence*

1986
Joe Alleva
John Jemison
Harold Lederman
BobMathias*
Sylvester “Molly” McGee*

1987
Fred Hahn*
Charles Holbrook
Chuck Scarpulla
Jim Stamos
Bob Strack

1988
Ron Becraft
Darryl Brown
Tom Canty
Pat D’Auria*
James “Sham”Feeney*

1989
Ralph Consiglio*
Patty Dillon Solliday
Vincent “Dugan” Kovalsky
Frank Nelson*
Bob Wolff

1990
Denise McGuire
Guy Guccione
Abe Schuster
Robert “Red” Schassler*
Don Clancy*

1991
Steve Drummond*
Lew Brundage
Johnny Burns*
Pete Haubner
Ethel Doller
Dominic Gamboli*

1992
Murray Olderman
Jerome Bonomolo
Joseph “Biscuit” Picarello
Dale Lydecker
John Mercurio

1993
Jim Kane
Kathy Miller Dapolito
Jay Bohnel
Mike Deane
Don Driscoll

1994
Hubert Nealy
Martin “Hawk”Jacobs
Joe Goldsmith
Tom Collins
Ron Tellefsen*

1995
Ron Edwards
Walter “Red”Levy
Max Talaska*
Joe Klopchin*
Joe McDowell*
Paul Urban*

1996
Harry Babcock*
Gerald Kapusinsky
John Orlando
Al Simonds
George Garrecht
Marty Springstead

1997
Mike Hagon
Hank Kapusinsky
Tom Mounkhall
Dennis Pozsar
Steve Wanamaker

1998

Kevin Kane
Lou Kliewe*
Rocco Marano
Howie McNiff
Blaise Winter

1999
Jim Cann
Joe Casarella
Ervan Levine*
GibbySweet
Dick Yerg

2000
Rich Conklin
Kevin Houston
Dawn Royster
Sarah Will
Alex Zilko*

2001
George Dalzell
Gerald D’Auria*
Seth Joyner
Tod Giles*
Debbie Grant
Bill White

2002
Ken Harniman*
Derrick Lassic
Norinne Powers
Kris Snider
Dick Teetsel
Walt Weiss

2003
Genny Mulderig Allard
Jeff Bryant
Peter Hackett*
David Hirsch
Bill Kurisko
†† Joe Grasso*
† Charles “Jumbo” Strack*

2004
Jim Gallo
Dave Hanson
Joan Neuendorf
Nancy Rosenfeld Lewis
Ed Rubbert
Frank Samoylo

2005
Jane Ronner-Beckley
Mike Carroll
Tom Doherty
Jamie Kempton
Lee Klepper
††Leon Pesner*
Rudolph Rejholec*

2006
Tony Harlin
Jon Hess
Jim Pollard
John Scanlan
Jeff Van Wie
John Van Wyck

2007
Julius D’Agostino*
John Flaherty
Barbara Hebel
Robert Neuendorf
Richard “Dixie” Reilly
†† Dan White

2008
Noreen Annunziata Apicella – Pearl River
Charles Dittmer – Congers
Reid Hoffer – Clarkstown North
Randy Nelson – Nyack
Paul Pietropaolo – Nanuet
Tim St. Lawrence – Suffern
Old Timers Special Award
Elizabeth “Pat” Ryan - Pomona

2009                                   
Joe Biddy – Suffern
Jeff Brown – Clarkstown South
Jim Horvath – Ramapo
Mike Longuil – Nyack
Janice Olszewski – Nanuet
John Sottile – North Rockland

2010
Joseph Conace - Nyack
T.J. Ford – Nanuet
Sol “Spike” Israel – Spring Valley
Barbara Mellen-Speerin – Clarkstown North
Margie Sahlstrom-Jaxel  – Nanuet
Mike Sparago – Suffern
Robbie Woods – Nyack

2011
Jeff Becker - North Rockland
Dan Keeley - North Rockland, RCC
Gene Martin - Tappan Zee
Kristen Conklin-Sullivan  - Suffern
Shulton Whitley  - Nyack
Old Timers Special Award
Wilbur  “Web” Wanamaker

2012
Marcel Cooper – Nyack
John Diffley – Albertus Magnus
Tom McTaggart – Suffern
Dennis O’Sullivan – North Rockland
Dawn Sugrue – Ramapo
Dan Sullivan – Albertus Magnus (posthumous)
Victor Veltidi – Pearl River

2013
Keith Bullock - Clarkstown North
Deer Head Inn And Softball Tournament
Gary Gray - Nyack
Bud Kast - Pearl River
Mike Rotundo - Tappan Zee*
Khyl Farrison - Suffern
Jodi Schlesinger Salsberg - Clarkstown South
Ed Wanamaker - Nyack

2014

Rick Carey, Nanuet
Thad Wilson, Nanuet
Don Fischer, Tappan Zee
Lorraine Moylan, Albertus Magnus and Pearl River
Richard Schumacher, Suffern*
Veterans Category: Ed Kolakowski, Suffern
Deceased Veterans Category: Tom DePatto (posthumous), Haverstraw, Clarkstown and Clarkstown South
Joseph Holland Lifetime Achievement Award: Al Witt, former Journal-News photographer

2015

Joe Clinton – Albertus Magnus
Bob Corvino – Nyack
Jennifer Feeney Lovell – Albertus Magnus
Ed Matott – Nyack
Bob Nadal – Spring Valley/North Rockland/RCC (Posthumous)
Lintz Rivera Adams – SUFFERN
Homer Wanamaker – Nyack
Nick Picarello – Joseph Holland Lifetime Achievement Award
(Posthumous)

2016

Virgilio Hernandez – Spring Valley
Buster Keyes, Jr –Clarkstown North
Joe McGuinness – Clarkstown South, Albertus Magnus*
Tappan Zee (Posthumous)
Ronnie Morgan – Congers (posthumous)
Katherine Nowell – Clarkstown South
Steve Silverberg – Ramapo
Linda Soto – North Nockland
John Stephens – North Rockland
Michael Coffey – Joseph Holland Lifetime Achievement Award*

2017

John Castellano – Nyack
Phil Donnelly – Pearl River
Tom Mulroy – Ramapo
Al Taylor – Nyack
Jerome Whidbee – Nyack
Fred Adler – Joseph Holland Lifetime Achievement Award††

* Denotes Deceased
† Old Timers Special Award
†† Joe Holland Lifetime Achievement Award